Medeja se zaljubi
Apollonius Rhodius, Argonautica 3.299-3.824
Teme
The theme of love is introduced with Apollo's love for Daphne and Cupid's influence.
Apollonius Rhodius, Argonautica 3.299-3.824
Apollonius Rhodius, Argonautica 3.825-3.1162
009 The Culprit Fay
019 The Ramapo Salamander
025 Kayuta and Waneta
028 A Villain's Cremation
036 An Event in Indian Park
037 The Indian Plume
038 Birth of the Water-Lily
040 The Falls at Cohoes
064 The Missing Soldier of Valley Forge
073 The Envy of Manitou
079 Evangeline
086 The Lady Ursula
094 The Watcher on White Island
111 Lady Eleanore's Mantle
118 The May-Pole of Merrymount
122 Wahconah Falls
136 Newbury's Old Elm
139 Agnes Surriage
149 Love and Treason
163 Robert Lockwood's Fate
165 The Swim at Indian Head
167 A Ride for a Bride
169 Lake of the Dismal Swamp
192 Wallen's Ridge
202 Were-Wolves of Detroit
205 The Nain Rouge
206 Two Revenges
215 Flying Shadow and Track Maker
234 The Death Waltz
236 Goddess of Salt
251 Cascades of the Columbia
257 Bridal Veil Fall
259 The Prisoner in American Shaft
Cuentos de Navidad y Reyes
Cuentos de Navidad y Reyes
Cuentos de la Patria
Cuentos antiguos
Cuentos antiguos
Cuentos antiguos
003 Beauty and the Beast
Ovid, Metamorphoses 1.568-1.746
Ovid, Metamorphoses 3.339-3.510
Ovid, Metamorphoses 4.167-4.270
Ovid, Metamorphoses 7.1-7.158
Ovid, Metamorphoses 7.661-7.758
Ovid, Metamorphoses 7.759-7.865
Ovid, Metamorphoses 10.1-10.85
Ovid, Metamorphoses 10.148-10.219
Ovid, Metamorphoses 10.220-10.297
Ovid, Metamorphoses 10.503-10.559
Ovid, Metamorphoses 10.560-10.707
Ovid, Metamorphoses 12.210-12.535
Ovid, Metamorphoses 13.898-13.968
Ovid, Metamorphoses 14.308-14.440
Ovid, Metamorphoses 14.609-14.771
Tradiciones peruanas
Glasno branje uporablja AI glas.